KindHost Web Hosting | Kindhost LLC ,

The company was started by a college student who recognized the need for a hosting company that could offer more to its customers – one that would build a good reputation and create strong ties with the community
KindHost  Web Hosting | Kindhost LLC ,

KindHost  Web Hosting | Kindhost LLC ,

About KindHost

KindHost is a world-wide provider of Domain Registration , shared Hosting , Reseller Hosting , Managed VPS and Dedicated server. the company was founded in 2000

History :

Previous Name: Kindhost.com
Founded: 2000

Mission :

It is KindHost mission to deliver excellence in all levels of services to our clients. To work hard everyday because we love what we do with a passion. To be a global leader in providing world class facilities with the highest level of uptime.

Five commitment :

1) Customer support : we constantly strive to deliver total customer satisfaction with all our hosting services. Thats why we offer Easy & Affordable service thats backed by our friendly, knowledgeable support team, 24/7.

2) Trusted Security : We are serious about high security. The latest hardware and software firewalls protect our infrastructure. We diligently tweak and secure the Operating Systems running on our servers.

3)Dedication : Display exceptional commitment to your work, peers, and the company. Service to our customers is our top priority. Our unique relationship with you is why we exist. We will do our very best to provide the highest dedication.

4) Services Uptime : KindHost guarantees a 99.9% network uptime. If in any given month we fail to meet this guarantee a KindHost customer is eligible for a credit on their current hosting account. excluding scheduled maintenance.

5) Easy & Affordable services : We appreciate your business and we encourage you to let us know how we can better serve you. so we offer Easy & Affordable services.

Our Locations

  • Finland Office
  • Ostanlidvagen 13 B 10, 68660 Pietarsaari, Finland
  •  info@kindhost.com
  • USA Office
  • 1420 Wood Rd # 6D, Bronx, NY 10462, USA
  •  info@kindhost.com
  • India Office
  • Coming Soon...

Comments: Write a Comment

Write a Comment

antispam

Latest articles

Top 10 best 6GB Smartphones 2017 | Tech portal
17 Jul, 2017
Top 10 best 6GB Smartphones 2017 | Tech portal

We are discussing the best 6GB RAM smartphones .which has been already launched and expected to laun...

BEST ANDROID MOBILE PHONES IN (SEPTEMBER 2016)
04 Oct, 2016
BEST ANDROID MOBILE PHONES IN (SEPTEMBER 2016)

Android operating system of Google is ruling 21st centuries smartphone market. With the increasing c...

7 Best Samsung Galaxy S6 and Edge Screen Protectors
11 May, 2016
7 Best Samsung Galaxy S6 and Edge Screen Protectors

Acquiring a smart phone is an expensive affair to start with. The Samsung S6 is a huge investment to...

KindHost  Web Hosting | Kindhost LLC ,
24 Feb, 2016
KindHost Web Hosting | Kindhost LLC ,

The company was started by a college student who recognized the need for a hosting company that coul...

Best 100% free Android apps 2015
05 Mar, 2015
Best 100% free Android apps 2015

Den enorme mengden av apps betyr ikke at de er alle kvalitet - langt fra det faktisk

OnePlus 2 could get a metal makeover
04 Mar, 2015
OnePlus 2 could get a metal makeover

OnePlus 2 vil ha en metallramme. Gjennom artikkelen går på å kontrastere dette med polykarbonat t...

iPhone 6S could include 2GB of RAM and the innovative Apple SIM
04 Mar, 2015
iPhone 6S could include 2GB of RAM and the innovative Apple SIM

Med Samsung Galaxy S6 og HTC One M9 ut slik mange rykte mongers setter blikket tilbake på iPhone 6S...

Sony Xperia Z4 release date, news and rumors
04 Mar, 2015
Sony Xperia Z4 release date, news and rumors

Det kan ikke virke så lenge siden siden Xperia Z3 ble lansert, men med Sonys hurtige lanseringsplan...